General Committee

General Committee 2018-11-01T02:14:15+00:00

General Committee 2018 – 2019

President 2018 – Mr Ian Maslin

Senior Vice President – Mr Tim Barclay

Junior Vice President – Mrs Wendy Harker

Show Secretary – Krista Barraclough

Treasurer – Mr Frank Carter

Councillors:

Mr Philip Brandon
Ms Islay Brown
Mr Don Charleston
Mrs Jocelyn Charleston
Mr Michael Doyle
Mr Warren Ferguson
Ms Liz Maslin
Mr Duncan Pipe
Mrs Mary-Ann Pruden
Mr Bruce Ram
Mr Lynton Simmons
Mr Keith Smart
Ms Fiona Taylor
Ms Tracey Nolan
Mr Alan Henderson
Mr Doug Lineham

Patrons:
The Dutchess Of Kent
The Mayor of Hamilton
Mr JL (Jim) Keyte

Honorary Life Members:

Maurice Carter
Mrs Jocelyn Charleston
Dave Clow
Mrs Junne Johansen
Tom Johansen
Mrs Barbara Keyte
JL (Jim) Keyte
Ian Maslin
Mrs Noreen McLachlan
E J (Ted) Rogers
Miss Caroline Swann
David Welch
Cyril Yearbury
Noel Smith
Don Charelston
Charles Trousdale

PAID LIFE MEMBERS

D J Arnott
Mrs B Baker
WK Baker
G C Clarke
Mrs J Cowan
Mrs M Davies
J Davies
T D Desmond
CP Eagles
W E Ferguson
H R Finlay

I H Finlayson
P J C Fisher
OR Harking
Mrs Edna Harwood
N J Henderson
R J Henry
S J Henry
V C Henton
J Holland
G Hutchings
N Jackways
Mrs Marie Johns

R C Johnston
E Kay
T & B Kay
Robyn Knight
Mrs B Lennard
Miss JW Martin
BN Meltzer
R L Morris
Mrs Jean Perham
V G Richards
Mrs G Rodger
J F Russell

W C Scott
Mary Sommerville
D Taylor
R W Taylor
G L Temple
E W Thompson
J D Thompson
Mrs C Tims
W G Tims
BA Wills
T C Wilson
C Wood

2016/17 PAID ANNUAL MEMBERS

M Abel-Pattinson
Tim Barclay
P &H Baxter
Bruce Bevege
Brent Bougen
Philip Brandon
A&R Burke
GH Caddie
F Carter
Don Charleston
R Chynoweth
Sophie Clark
B Clausen
Shirley Collie
David Collie
A Davies
L Davies
GB & LD Deane
Te Hau Holsteins
C Dooley
L Downey
Michael Doyle
M I Entwisle
A&G Ewen & Rigney
V Clarke(Fantastic Farms)
C Forsythe

J Fowlie
Frontier Farms Ltd (Young)
DB Fullerton
V Gibbs
N Gleeson
Jason Graham
Clare Gratton
David & W Harker
R J Harper
Maureen Harvey (Ascot Farms)
A Hintz
A Hjorth
GR Hosking
S Jackson
Jenkins Family
Beth Knight
N Langlands
Lyn Laws
Mrs P Leek
Doug Lineham
P (Trish) Lloyd
Mrs E N Lofthouse
Longview Perendales
R Mc Alpine
John McGough
Tony McKenna

Lynn Martin
Liz Maslin
Miss R Miller
Stephen Morgan
Ed Morrow (Pukerimu)
Steve Mundy
Murvale Farms (C.Trousdale)
New Zealand National
Fieldays Society Inc
Bruce Orr
Fred Pilling
Duncan Pipe
Ella Pirie
Julie Pirie
Mrs Mary-Ann Pruden
Mark Pruden
Bruce Ram
Bruce Rapley
John Reeves
Regent Park (Leesa Anderson)
AAR Riddell
RA Rikys
Stuart Rogers (Hoof It)
Sattrup Farming Ltd
JB Scott
Kuldeep Sharma (DairyCare)

L J Simmons
K Smart
Noel Smith
Somerset Jerseys (M&M Satherley)
J Spellman
V & S Steiner
A Stock
K & B Stokes
R A Stuart
D Sturtevant
P Symonds
Tauhei Farms Ltd
Fiona Taylor
Topline Genetics
(Robinson Family)
Richard & J Trousdale
Mary Tylden
Leonie & N Walker
J & A Wallace
Janet Wallace
A Walters
J & R Waterson
S Wells
DW Wilde
B & K Woolley

HONORARY ANNUAL MEMBERS

Dave Wilson