General Committee 2019-20

President 2019 – Mr Ian Maslin

Senior Vice President – Mr Tim Barclay

Junior Vice President – Mrs Wendy Harker

Treasurer – James O’Brien

Councillors:

Mr Philip Brandon
Ms Islay Brown
Mr Don Charleston
Mrs Jocelyn Charleston
Mr Michael Doyle
Mr Warren Ferguson
Ms Liz Maslin
Mr Duncan Pipe
Mrs Mary-Ann Pruden
Mr Bruce Ram
Mr Lynton Simmons
Mr Keith Smart
Ms Fiona Taylor
Ms Tracey Nolan
Mr Alan Henderson
Mr Doug Lineham (Past President)

Patrons:
The Dutchess Of Kent
The Mayor of Hamilton
Mr JL (Jim) Keyte

Honorary Life Members:

Maurice Carter
Mrs Jocelyn Charleston
Dave Clow
Mrs Junne Johansen
Tom Johansen
Mrs Barbara Keyte
JL (Jim) Keyte
Ian Maslin
Mrs Noreen McLachlan
Mary-Ann Pruden
Miss Caroline Swann
David Welch
Cyril Yearbury
Noel Smith
Don Charelston
Charles Trousdale

PAID LIFE MEMBERS

D J Arnott
Mrs B Baker
WK Baker
G C Clarke
Mrs J Cowan
Mrs M Davies
J Davies
T D Desmond
CP Eagles
W E Ferguson
H R Finlay

I H Finlayson
P J C Fisher
OR Harking
Mrs Edna Harwood
N J Henderson
R J Henry
S J Henry
V C Henton
J Holland
G Hutchings
N Jackways
Mrs Marie Johns

R C Johnston
E Kay
T & B Kay
Robyn Knight
Mrs B Lennard
Miss JW Martin
BN Meltzer
R L Morris
Mrs Jean Perham
V G Richards
Mrs G Rodger
J F Russell

W C Scott
D Taylor
R W Taylor
G L Temple
E W Thompson
J D Thompson
Mrs C Tims
BA Wills
T C Wilson
C Wood

2016/17 PAID ANNUAL MEMBERS

M Abel-Pattinson
Tim Barclay
P &H Baxter
Bruce Bevege
Brent Bougen
Philip Brandon
A&R Burke
GH Caddie
F Carter
Don Charleston
R Chynoweth
Sophie Clark
B Clausen
Shirley Collie
David Collie
A Davies
L Davies
GB & LD Deane
Te Hau Holsteins
C Dooley
L Downey
Michael Doyle
M I Entwisle
A&G Ewen & Rigney
V Clarke(Fantastic Farms)
C Forsythe

J Fowlie
Frontier Farms Ltd (Young)
DB Fullerton
V Gibbs
N Gleeson
Jason Graham
Clare Gratton
David & W Harker
R J Harper
Maureen Harvey (Ascot Farms)
A Hintz
A Hjorth
GR Hosking
S Jackson
Jenkins Family
Beth Knight
N Langlands
Lyn Laws
Mrs P Leek
Doug Lineham
P (Trish) Lloyd
Mrs E N Lofthouse
Longview Perendales
R Mc Alpine
John McGough
Tony McKenna

Lynn Martin
Liz Maslin
Miss R Miller
Stephen Morgan
Ed Morrow (Pukerimu)
Steve Mundy
Murvale Farms (C.Trousdale)
New Zealand National
Fieldays Society Inc
Bruce Orr
Fred Pilling
Duncan Pipe
Ella Pirie
Julie Pirie
Mark Pruden
Bruce Ram
Bruce Rapley
John Reeves
Regent Park (Leesa Anderson)
AAR Riddell
RA Rikys
Stuart Rogers (Hoof It)
Sattrup Farming Ltd
JB Scott
Kuldeep Sharma (DairyCare)

L J Simmons
K Smart
Noel Smith
Somerset Jerseys (M&M Satherley)
J Spellman
V & S Steiner
A Stock
K & B Stokes
R A Stuart
D Sturtevant
P Symonds
Tauhei Farms Ltd
Fiona Taylor
Topline Genetics
(Robinson Family)
Richard & J Trousdale
Mary Tylden
Leonie & N Walker
J & A Wallace
Janet Wallace
A Walters
J & R Waterson
S Wells
DW Wilde
B & K Woolley

HONORARY ANNUAL MEMBERS

Dave Wilson